Section 99D.8 limits qualified applicants to those who are “nonprofit corporations[s] organized under the laws of [Iowa] . . . to promote those purposes enumerated in section” 99B.7(3)(b). Section 99B.7(3)(b) provides that a licensee must certify that “the receipt of all games, less reasonable expenses, charges, fees, taxes, and deductions . . . either will be distributed as prizes to participants or will be dedicated and distributed to educational, civic, public, charitable, patriotic or religious uses in [Iowa] and that the amount dedicated and distributed will equal at least seventy-five percent of the net receipts.” Chapter 99F, which governs casino licenses, has identical provisions.